Presentations: Bucketfilling Schools and Organizations

Bucketfilling is sweeping the world!

Since the release of our first book, in the summer of 2006, the Bucket Fillers Team have visited more than 950 schools and organizations in 40 U.S. states and 2 Canadian provinces and given 2,600 presentations to more than one-third million people - all with a 100% satisfaction rating!.

Below is a list of schools, churches, and parent, community and business groups that have held presentations with us, based on our books. We are very proud of the teachers, parents, children, and co-workers who have pledged to be daily bucket fillers! There are thousands of other schools not listed that utilize our books and products to follow the bucketfilling concept in their schools. We encourage them to keep spreading the message throughout our schools and always.... Fill a Bucket!®

Want to know if we're coming to your area? Email our office for upcoming dates!


Sessions: 2,660
Attendance: 407,090

U.S.A

Alabama

  • Alabama Kindergarten Conference, Huntsville
  • Foley Elementary School, Foley
  • South Alabama Early Childhood Conference, Ozark

Alaska

  • Alaska School Principal's Conference, Anchorage
  • Goose Bay Elementary School, Wasilla
  • Knik Elementary School, Wasilla
  • St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School, Anchorage

Arizona

  • Mesquite Elementary School, Yuma

California

  • Belmont Oaks Academy, Belmont
  • Bollinger Canyon Elementary School, San Ramon
  • Centenary Methodist Christian Preschool, Modesto
  • Chabot-Las Positas Community College ECC, Haywood
  • Get Fit Now! AmeriCorps Program, Sacramento
  • Jefferson Elementary School, Cloverdale
  • Lakewood Elementary School, Modesto
  • Las Positas Community College, San Ramon
  • Little Bridges Child Care Center, San Ramon
  • Lucille M. Nixon Elementary School, Stanford
  • Manzanita Public Charter School, Vandenburg AFB
  • Merry Moppet Preschool, Belmont
  • Palm Springs Unified School District, Palm Springs
  • Prince of Peace Lutheran School, Fremont
  • Riverside County Early Childhood Conference, Palm Desert
  • Sierra Vista Elementary School, Arvin
  • Valley Christian Elementary Family Day Camp, Boulder Creek

Colorado

  • Meridian Elementary School, Broomfield
  • Soda Creek Elementary School, Steamboat Springs
  • Strawberry Park Elementary School, Steamboat Springs

Connecticut

  • Calvin Leete Elementary School, Guilford
  • East Farms Elementary School, Farmington
  • Emma Hart Willard Elementary School, Berlin
  • Guilford Lakes Elementary School, Guilford
  • Mary E. Griswold Elementary School, Kensington
  • Melissa Jones Elementary School, Guilford
  • Noah Wallace Elementary School, Farmington
  • Oswegatchie Elementary School, Waterford
  • Richard D. Hubbard Elementary School, East Berlin
  • Union Elementary School, Farmington

Delaware

  • Delaware Association for the Education of Young Children, Newark

Florida

  • Doctors Inlet Elementary School, Middleburg
  • Edison Park Elementary School, Fort Myers
  • Englewood Elementary School, Englewood
  • Foundation for Lee County Public Schools, Fort Myers
  • Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud
  • St. Vincent Ferrer Catholic School, Delray Beach
  • University School of Nova South, Ft. Lauderdale
  • Veteran's Park Academy for the Arts, Lehigh Acres
  • Wesley House Community Center, Key West

Georgia

  • Mount Pisgah Christian School, Alpharetta
  • Pharr Elementary School, Snellville
  • Southeast Elementary School, Valdosta
  • W.G. Nunn Elementary School, Valdosta

Idaho

  • Spalding Elementary School, Boise

Illinois

  • Adler Park Elementary School, Libertyville
  • Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington
  • Borders, Chicago
  • Butterfield Elementary School, Libertyville
  • Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Wheaton
  • Clifford Johnson Elementary School, Warrenville
  • Copeland Manor Elementary School, Libertyville
  • Countryside Elementary School, Barrington
  • Crocodile Pie Children's Bookstore, Libertyville
  • Kaleidoscope Conference, Effingham
  • Liberty Elementary School, Bolingbrook
  • Mount Vernon Conference, Mt. Vernon
  • North Barrington Elementary School, Barrington
  • Prairie Point Elementary School, Oswego
  • Pritchett Elementary School, Buffalo Grove
  • Rockland Elementary School, Libertyville
  • South Side School, Effingham
  • St. Anthony's Memorial Hospital, Effingham
  • Tonica Grade School, Tonica
  • Tripp Elementary School, Buffalo Grove
  • Verda Dierzen Early Learning Center, Woodstock
  • West Side School, Effingham

Indiana

  • ACSI Mid-America Conference, South Bend
  • Bright Elementary School, Lawrenceburg
  • Country Meadow Elementary School, Ashley
  • DeKalb Central Schools, Waterloo
  • Eastern Greene Elementary School, Bloomfield
  • Glenns Valley School, Indianapolis
  • Indiana Summer Literacy Institute Conference, Shipshewana
  • James B. Eads Elementary School, Munster
  • Memorial Hospital, South Bend
  • Milan Elementary School, Milan
  • Pierceton Elementary School, Pierceton
  • Prairie Vista Elementary School, Granger
  • St. Paul School, Valpariaso
  • Tipton Elementary School, Tipton
  • Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield
  • Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo

Iowa

  • BVCS Early Childhood Seminar, Wall Lake
  • Early ECNCI Seminar, Algona
  • Jefferson-Scranton Elementary School, Jefferson
  • Linking Families and Communities, Fort Dodge
  • Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Cedar Rapids

Kentucky

  • Highland Elementary School, Glasgow

Louisiana

  • Joshua Butler Elementary School, Westwego

Maryland

  • Whittier Elementary School, Frederick

Massachusetts

  • Hollis Elementary School, Braintree
  • ICMA Conference, Boston
  • Kingsley Montessori School, Boston
  • Lands' End Shop, Burlington
  • Park Street School, Boston
  • Perley School, Georgetown
  • Thomas Carroll School, Peabody

Michigan

  • Alaiedon Elementary School, Mason
  • Alamo Elementary School, Kalamazoo
  • Alexander Elementary School, Adrian
  • Algonac Elementary School, Algonac
  • All Saints Academy, Grand Rapids
  • All Saints Catholic School, Canton
  • Allen Elementary School, Ann Arbor
  • Alma College Education Department, Alma
  • Alpha Omicron Pi Sorority, Kalamazoo
  • American Montessori Academy, Livonia
  • American Montessori Academy, Redford
  • Angus Dei Academy, Whitmore Lake
  • Apollo Elementary School, Highland
  • Argentine Elementary School, Linden
  • Ashley Elementary School, New Baltimore
  • Association for Educating Young Children, Flint
  • ATS Project Success, Clinton Twp.
  • Attwood Elementary School, Lansing
  • Atwood Elementary School, Macomb
  • Aubergine Gallery, Milford
  • Auburn Elementary School, Bay City
  • Averill Elementary School, Lansing
  • Baker Elementary School, Milford
  • Barth Elementary School, Romulus
  • Bartlett Elementary School, South Lyon
  • Battle Creek Friends Church, Battle Creek
  • Bay Arenac Reading Council, Bay City
  • Beaumont Hospital, Royal Oak
  • Beck Centennial Elementary School, Macomb
  • Bedford Elementary School, Dearborn Heights
  • Beechview Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Bemis Elementary School, Troy
  • Bennett Elementary School, Detroit
  • Bennett Elementary School, Jackson
  • Bentley Elementary School, Canton
  • Betsie Valley Elementary School, Thompsonville
  • Birmingham Temple, Farmington Hills
  • Blair Moody Elementary School, Taylor
  • Bloomfield Maples Montessori, West Bloomfield
  • Blue Water AEYC, Marysville
  • Bobcean Elementary School, Flat Rock
  • Borders Express, Westland
  • Borland Elementary School, Imlay City
  • Boyne City Elementary School, Boyne City
  • Briarwood Elementary School, Warren
  • Brighton High School, Brighton
  • Britton-Deerfield Public School, Deerfield
  • Britton-Macon Elementary School, Britton
  • Brookfield Academy, Rochester Hills
  • Brookfield Academy, Troy
  • Brookfield Academy, Waterford
  • Brookfield Academy, West Bloomfield
  • Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn
  • Bryant Elementary School, Ann Arbor
  • Buchanan Elementary School, Livonia
  • Bulman Elementary School, Redford
  • Burger West School, Garden City
  • Burton Elementary School, Huntington Woods
  • Campus Kidz, Howell
  • Cardinal Elementary School, Muskegon
  • Carkenord Elementary School, Chesterfield
  • Carson City Elementary School, Carson City
  • Cedar Crest Elementary School, Greenville
  • Central Elementary School, Davison
  • Cesar Chavez Academy, Detroit
  • Charyl Stockwell Academy, Hartland
  • Cherokee Elementary School, Clinton Township
  • Cherokee Elementary School, Fraser
  • Cheyenne Elementary School, Macomb
  • Child Development Services, Grand Ledge
  • Child Time Learning Care Group, Northville
  • Chippewa Valley Schools, Clinton Township
  • Churchill Elementary School, Muskegon
  • Clarkesville Elementary School, Clarkesville
  • Clarkston Area Youth Assistance, Clarkston
  • Clarkston Co-op Preschool, Clarkston
  • Clear Lake Elementary School, Oxford
  • Cleveland Elementary School, Livonia
  • Cleveland Elementary School, Port Huron
  • Climax-Scotts Elementary School, Scotts
  • Clinton Valley Elementary School, Mt. Clemens
  • Clinton Valley Schools, Clinton Township
  • Cloverdale School, Farmington
  • CMU Suicide Prevention Education Week, Mt. Pleasant
  • Coburn Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • Collins Elementary School, Houghton Lake
  • Collins Elementary School, Sterling Heights
  • Columbia Elementary School, Brooklyn
  • Community Action Agency, Jackson
  • Conant Elementary School, Bloomfield Hills
  • Concord Elementary School, Concord
  • Concordia Lutheran School, Farmington Hills
  • Congress Elementary School, Sturgis
  • Conner Creek Academy East, Roseville
  • Cornell Elementary School, Okemos
  • Costco Wholesale Club, Grand Rapids
  • Costco Wholesale Club, Wyoming
  • Country Oaks Elementary School, Commerce Twp.
  • Crescentwood Elementary School, Eastpointe
  • Crothers Elementary School, Centerline
  • daVinci Charter Schools, Jackson
  • Davisburg Elementary School, Davisburg
  • Dean A. Naldrett Elementary School, Chesterfield
  • Dearborn Schools Summer Program, Dearborn
  • Deerfield Elementary School, Novi
  • Detroit Country Day Junior School, Beverly Hills
  • Detroit Country Day Junior School, Bloomfield Hills
  • Detroit Society of Catechetical Leaders, Dearborn Heights
  • Dibble Elementary School, Jackson
  • Diocesan Institute Day, Grand Rapids
  • Doherty Elementary School, West Bloomfield
  • Dolsen Elementary School, New Hudson
  • Doyle Knight Elementary School, Durand
  • Dresden Elementary School, Sterling Heights
  • Duncan Elementary School, Shelby Twp.
  • Dundee Elementary School, Dundee
  • Dunlap Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • DuVall Elementary School, Dearborn
  • Dye Elementary School, Flint
  • Eagle Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Ealy Elementary School, West Bloomfield
  • East Elementary School, Cheboygan
  • Eaton Academy, Birmingham
  • Eaton Rapids School District, Eaton Rapids
  • Echo Grove Camp, Leonard
  • Edmonson Elementary School, Madison Heights
  • Eisenhower Elementary School, Fraser
  • Elliott Elementary School, Westland
  • Ellis Elementary School, Belding
  • Ellsworth Elementary School, Ellsworth
  • Elwell Elementary School, Belleville
  • Emerald Elementary School, Manistique
  • Emerson Elementary School, Fraser
  • Erie Elementary School, Clinton Township
  • Eriksson Elementary School, Canton
  • Eton Academy, Birmingham
  • Eureka Heights Elementary School, Taylor
  • Evart Elementary School, Evart
  • Excel Employment Options, Howell
  • Eyler Elementary School, Carleton
  • Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon
  • Fairhaven Elementary School, Fairhaven
  • Fenton Rotary Club, Fenton
  • Fiedler Elementary School, Flint
  • Fiegel Elementary School, Plymouth
  • First United Methodist Church, Ann Arbor
  • Flickinger Elementary School, Utica
  • Flint Area Reading Council, Flint
  • Floyd Elementary School, Midland
  • Forest Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Fox Elementary School, Macomb
  • Freeland Learning Center, Freeland
  • Galewood Elementary School, Charlotte
  • Gallimore Elementary School, Canton
  • Ganiard Elementary School, Mount Pleasant
  • Garfield Elementary School, Port Huron
  • Garfield Elementary School, Wyandotte
  • Gateway North Elementary School, St. Johns
  • Geer Park Elementary School, Dearborn
  • General Federation of Women’s Clubs, Charlotte
  • Gier Elementary School, Hillsdale
  • Gill Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Glenwood Elementary School, Kentwood
  • Go Like the Wind Montessori, Ann Arbor
  • Grand Blanc Academy, Grand Blanc
  • Grandview Elementary School, Grandville
  • Great Oaks Elementary School, Chesterfield
  • Great Parents Conference, Alameda
  • Great Parents Conference, Lake Orion
  • Greater Lansing Islamic School, East Lansing
  • Green Elementary School, West Bloomfield
  • Green Meadow Elementary School, Comstock
  • Greenwood Elementary School, Grand Ledge
  • Gretchko Elementary School, West Bloomfield
  • Gudith Elementary School, Brownstown
  • Haas Elementary School, Genesee
  • Hadley-Murphy Elementary Schools, Lapeer
  • Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus
  • Hamilton Elementary School, Troy
  • Hamilton Elementary School, Westland
  • Hamilton-Parsons Elementary School, Leonard
  • Hamlin Elementary School, Rochester Hills
  • Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover
  • Hardy Elementary School, South Lyon
  • Harmon Elementary School, St. Clair Shores
  • Harmony Montessori, Oak Park
  • Harvest Elementary School, Saline
  • Hawkins Elementary School, Brighton
  • Hayes Elementary School, Westland
  • Heavenrich Elementary School, Saginaw
  • Herrick Park Elementary School, Tecumseh
  • Hickory Grove Elementary School, Bloomfield Hills
  • Hidden Springs Christian School, Howell
  • Hidden Springs Church Awana Clubs, Howell
  • Higgins Elementary School, Chesterfield
  • Highland United Methodist Church, Highland
  • Hiller Elementary School, Madison Heights
  • Hillside Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Hillside Elementary School, Hamilton
  • Hilton Elementary School, Brighton
  • Holbrook Elementary School, Hamtramck
  • Hornung Elementary School, Brighton
  • Houghton Elementary School, Waterford
  • Huron Elementary School, Clinton Township
  • Ida Elementary School, Ida
  • Immanuel Lutheran School, Macomb
  • Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo
  • Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian River
  • Integrated Health Associates, Ann Arbor
  • Isabella County Commission on Aging, Mount Pleasant
  • Jack Harvey Elementary School, Utica
  • Jackson County Intermediate School District, Jackson
  • Jackson Northwest Elementary School, Jackson
  • Jackson Northwest School District, Jackson
  • Jackson Public Schools, Jackson
  • Jamestown Elementary School, Hudsonville
  • Jane Addams Elementary School, Redford
  • Jefferson Elementary School, Ionia
  • Jefferson Elementary School, Manistee
  • Jefferson Elementary School, Wyandotte
  • Jefferson-Barns Elementary School, Westland
  • Jennings Elementary School, Quincy
  • Jerolene Elementary School, Sturgis
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Ferndale
  • Johnson Elementary School, Milford
  • Johnson Preschool, Taylor
  • Justus Gage Elementary School, Dowagiac
  • Kate Dowdall Elementary School, Flint
  • Kellogg Elementary School, Hickory Corners
  • Kennedy Elementary School, Livonia
  • Kent City Elementary School, Kent City
  • Kent Lake Elementary School, South Lyon
  • Kenbrook Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Kenwood Elementary School, Clawson
  • Kettering Elementary School, Westland
  • KDP Education Club, Alma College, Alma
  • Kincheloe Elementary School, Dowagiac
  • Kinyon Elementary School, Taylor
  • Knapp Charter Academy, Grand Rapids
  • Kreeger Elementary School, Fowlerville
  • Lafayette Elementary School, Lincoln Park
  • Lakes Elementary School, Hartland
  • Lakes Elementary School, Rockford
  • Lakeview Elementary School, Palmer
  • Lamphere School District, Madison Heights
  • Lapeer Schools Summer Program, Lapeer
  • Larson Elementary School, Harrison
  • Lathers Elementary School, Garden City
  • Latson Elementary School, Howell
  • Leadership Livingston, Howell
  • Leonard Elementary School, Leonard
  • LeRoy Elementary School, Luther
  • LESA Preschool Teachers, Howell
  • Lessinger Elementary School, Madison Heights
  • Lewis Cass ISD, Cassopolis
  • Life Challenge, Detroit
  • Lighthouse Elementary School, Anchor Bay
  • Lighthouse Elementary School, New Baltimore
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Adrian
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Alpena
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Westland
  • Lindberg Elementary School, Dearborn
  • Lindbom Elementary School, Brighton
  • Lindemann Elementary School, Allen Park
  • Living Word Lutheran School, Rochester Hills
  • Livingston County Child Care Conference, Howell
  • Lone Pine Elementary School, Bloomfield Hills
  • Longacre Elementary School, Farmington
  • Loomis MSTe Academy, Saginaw
  • Loon Lake Elementary School, Wixom
  • Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire
  • Lynch Elementary School, Lapeer
  • Lyon Twp Library Summer Reading Prog, South Lyon
  • Macomb Cty School Boards Association, Clinton Twp
  • Macomb ISD Month of the Young Child Breakfast, Clinton Twp
  • Macomb ISD Special Education Fair, Clinton Twp
  • Madison Elementary School, Adrian
  • Madison Elementary School, Manistee
  • Madison Elementary School, Westland
  • Manistee Area Public School Trans Spec, Manistee
  • Mann Elementary School, Detroit
  • Manton Elementary School, Manton
  • Maple Grove Elementary School, Lapeer
  • Mark Twain Elementary School, Royal Oak
  • Martell Elementary School, Troy
  • Mason Central Elementary School, Erie
  • Mason Elementary School, Grand Blanc
  • Maybury Elementary School, Detroit
  • Mayflower Preschool, Grand Rapids
  • Meridian Elementary School, Grosse Ile
  • Meridian Elementary School, Sanford
  • McCollough Elementary School, Dearborn
  • McComb Elementary School, Caro
  • McGrath Elementary School, Grand Blanc
  • Meadowbrook Elementary School, Rochester Hills
  • Memorial Elementary School, Jackson
  • MiAEYC Annual Conference, Grand Rapids
  • Miami Elementary School, Clinton Township
  • Michigamme Elementary School, Port Huron
  • Michigan Assoc of Foster Grandparent & Senior Companion Program
  • Michigan Association of Non-Public Schools
  • Michigan Counseling Association, Dearborn
  • Michigan Reading Assoc. Summer Literature Conference, Frankenmuth
  • Michigan Reading Assoc. Summer Literature Conference, Mackinac Island
  • Michigan Reading Conference, Grand Rapids
  • Mid-Michigan Christian Singles, Corunna
  • Mid-Michigan Community Action Agency, Mt. Pleasant
  • Miller Early Childhood Center, Brighton
  • Miller Elementary School, Canton
  • Miller Elementary School, Cement City
  • Miller Elementary School, Centerline
  • Millside Elementary School, Algonac
  • Minges Brook Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • Mitchell Elementary School, Ann Arbor
  • Model Elementary School, Ypsilanti
  • Mohawk Elementary School, Macomb
  • Monroe Public Schools Preschool and Childcare Workers, Monroe
  • Montague Elementary School, Mt. Morris
  • Monteith Elementary School, Grosse Pointe Woods
  • Moore Elementary School, Mt. Morris
  • Moraine Elementary School, Northville
  • Morenci Elementary School, Morenci
  • Morley Elementary School, Morley
  • Morley Stanwood Elementary School, Morley
  • Mothers of Preschool Children, Fowlerville
  • Neinas Elementary School, Detroit
  • NEMSCA Head Start, Bay City
  • New Buffalo Elementary School, New Buffalo
  • New Covenant School, Lansing
  • North Adams-Jerome School, North Adams
  • North Creek Elementary School, Chelsea
  • North Elementary School, Newport
  • North Godwin Elementary School, Grand Rapids
  • North Oakview Elementary School, Grand Rapids
  • North Pennfield Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • Northridge Church Discovery Is Youth Prog, Plymouth
  • Northville Kids Club, Northville
  • Northwestern Elementary School, Eaton Rapids
  • Northwood Elementary School, Royal Oak
  • Novi Meadows Elementary School, Novi
  • Novi Woods Elementary School, Novi
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School, Royal Oak
  • Oakland County Children's Village, Commerce Twp.
  • Oakland County School District, Waterford
  • Oakman Elementary School, Dearborn
  • Oakwood Elementary School, Portland
  • Ojibwa Elementary School, Macomb
  • Orchard Hills Elementary School, Novi
  • Ottawa Elementary School, Clinton Township
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel School, Plymouth
  • Our Lady of Sorrows School, Farmington
  • Our Lady of the Lakes School, Waterford
  • Our Shepherd Lutheran School, Birmingham
  • Oxbow Elementary School, White Lake
  • Paint Creek Elementary School, Lake Orion
  • Paragon Charter Academy, Jackson
  • Paris Ridge Elementary School, Caledonia
  • Parke Lane Elementary School, Grosse Ile
  • Parkside Elementary School, Rockford
  • Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte
  • Patchin Elementary School, Westland
  • Patrick Hamilton Intermediate School, Dowagiac
  • Pattengill Elementary School, Berkley
  • Peach Plains Elementary School, Grand Haven
  • Peck Elementary School, Warren
  • Pellston Elementary School, Pellston
  • Pembroke School, Birmingham
  • Perry Child Development Center, Ypsilanti
  • Philanthropic Educational Organization, Brighton
  • Pine Hills Camp, Brighton
  • Pine Knob Elementary School, Clarkston
  • Pine Lake Elementary School, Bloomfield Hills
  • Pine Tree Elementary School, Lake Orion
  • Pinehurst Elementary School, Mt. Morris
  • Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Saline
  • Plymouth-Canton Schools Before/After Care Staff, Plymouth
  • Plymouth-Canton Summer Program, Canton
  • Poupard Elementary School, Grosse Pointe
  • Prairie Elementary School, Adrian
  • Purdy Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • Randels Elementary School, Flint
  • Randolph Elementary School, Livonia
  • Reach Academy, Roseville
  • Red Cedar Elementary School, East Lansing
  • Redner Elementary School, Ypsilanti
  • Renaissance High School, Detroit
  • Richland Elementary School, Richland
  • Riley Elementary School, St. Johns
  • Ritter Elementary School, S. Rockwood
  • River Oaks Elementary School, Dearborn Heights
  • Riverside Early Learning Center, Monroe
  • Riverside Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • Roberto Clemente Learning Academy, Detroit
  • Rogers Early Elementary School, Allen Park
  • Rogers Elementary School, Berkley
  • Roose Elementary School, Centerline
  • Roosevelt Elementary School, Keego Harbor
  • Roosevelt Elementary School, West Bloomfield
  • Roosevelt Elementary School, Zeeland
  • Rose Pioneer School, Holly
  • Ross Park Elementary School, Muskegon
  • Round Elementary School, Hartland
  • Ruth McGregor Elementary School, Sand Creek
  • Ryan Elementary School, Richland
  • Sacred Heart School, Dearborn
  • Saginaw Area Reading Council, Saginaw
  • Salk Elementary School, Fraser
  • Salvation Army, Howell
  • Salvation Army Camp Senior Ministries, Leonard
  • Salvation Army Eastern MI Women Ministries, Leonard
  • Salvation Army Lunch Bunch, Livingston County
  • Sarah Banks Middle School, Wixom
  • Schlickler Elementary School, Lapeer
  • Schoolcraft Elementary School, Waterford
  • Scotch Elementary School, West Bloomfield
  • Sequoyah Elementary School, Macomb
  • Shawnee Elementary School, Macomb
  • Sheiko Elementary School, West Bloomfield
  • Shepherd of the Lakes School, Brighton
  • Shrine Catholic Grade School, Royal Oak
  • Simonds Elementary School, Madison Heights
  • Siple Elementary School, Davison
  • Sister Lakes Elementary School, Dowagiac
  • Smarter Girls and Science Camp, Flint
  • Smith Elementary School, Fowlerville
  • Snow Elementary School, Dearborn
  • Sodt Elementary School, Monroe
  • South Bendle Elementary School, Burton
  • South Canton Scholars Charter Academy, Canton
  • South Hill Church Building Strong Families Conf, Milford
  • South Maple Elementary School, Gaylord
  • South River Elementary School, Harrison Twp.
  • Southeast Elementary School, Howell
  • Southgate Schools, Temperance
  • Southwest Elementary School, Howell
  • Spring Mills Elementary School, Highland
  • Springfield Plains Elementary School, Clarkston
  • Springport Elementary School, Springport
  • St. Aidan's Youth Group, Livonia
  • St. Damian School, Westland
  • St. John Lutheran School, Bay City
  • St. John Providence Health System, Madison Heights
  • St. John Providence Health System, Southfield
  • St. John School, Fenton
  • St. Joseph Catholic School, Battle Creek
  • St. Joseph School, Conklin
  • St. Lawrence Catholic School, Utica
  • St. Mark Christian Academy, Troy
  • St. Mary's CDC, Troy
  • St. Mary School, Pinckney
  • St. Mary's School, Rockwood
  • St. Patrick School, Brighton
  • St. Regis Catholic School, Bloomfield Hills
  • St. Richard Catholic Church, Westland
  • St. Robert Bellarmine School, Redford
  • St. Thecla School, Clinton Township
  • St. Valentine School, Redford
  • Stanwood Elementary School, Stanwood
  • State Road Elementary School, Fenton
  • Sterling Elementary School, Carleton
  • Stevenson Elementary School, Southfield
  • Sugarbush Elementary School, Chesterfield
  • Summerfield Elementary School, Petersberg
  • Sunfield Elementary School, Sunfield
  • Sunset Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg
  • Sunshine & Rainbows Preschool, Westland
  • Surline Elementary School, West Branch
  • Susick Elementary School, Troy
  • Symons Elementary School, Milan
  • Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Westland
  • Taylor Parks Elementary School, Taylor
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Redford
  • Thornton Creek Elementary School, Northville
  • Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg
  • Together for Teens Program, Warren
  • Tomek-Eastern Elementary School, Fenton
  • Tonda Elementary School, Canton
  • Topinabee Church Family Night, Topinabee
  • Townsend Elementary School, Jackson
  • Traverse Heights Elementary School, Traverse City
  • Troy Union Elementary School, Troy
  • Turrill Elementary School, Lapeer
  • Tustin Elementary School, Tustin
  • Twin Lake Elementary School, Muskegon
  • University Hills School, Rochester Hills
  • UCC Women of Metro Detroit, Warren
  • Urbandale Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • Valley View Elementary School, Rockford
  • Van Y Elementary School, Burton
  • Vandenberg Elementary School, Redford
  • Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo
  • Village Elementary School, Hartland
  • Voyager Elementary School, Howell
  • Wall Elementary School, Sturgis
  • Walled Lake Schools Parenting Education Fair, Walled Lake
  • Ward Christian Preschool, Northville
  • Washington Elementary School, Bay City
  • Washington Elementary School, Charlotte
  • Washtenaw Reading Council, Ann Arbor
  • Wass Elementary School, Troy
  • Waterford School District Childcare Program, Waterford
  • Waterford Village Elementary School, Waterford
  • Wattles Elementary School, Troy
  • Way Elementary School, Bloomfield Hills
  • Wayne County Reading Council, Wayne
  • Webster Elementary School, Hazel Park
  • Wenzel Elementary School, Sturgis
  • West Bendle Elementary School, Burton
  • West Elementary School, Cheboygan
  • West Elementary School, Coopersville
  • West Elementary School, Lake Odessa
  • West Godwin Elementary School, Wyoming
  • West Oakview Elementary School, Grand Rapids
  • Westlake Elementary School, Battle Creek
  • Westview Elementary School, Warren
  • Westwood Elementary School, Warren
  • Weymouth Elementary School, Charlotte
  • Whiteford Agricultural School, Ottawa Lake
  • Whittemore-Prescott Elementary School, Prescott
  • WHRC Elementary School, Pontiac
  • William Grace Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Williams Elementary School, Flint
  • Williams Elementary School, Jonesville
  • Windemere View Elementary School, Lansing
  • Winn Elementary School, Winn
  • Wixom Elementary School, Wixom
  • Wood Creek Elementary School, Farmington Hills
  • Woods Lake Elementary School, Kalamazoo
  • Woodland Elementary School, Woodland
  • Woodland Park Academy, Grand Blanc
  • Woodland Meadows Elementary School, Saline
  • Zilwaukee International Studies School, Saginaw

Minnesota

  • Bemidji Area Indian Health Service, Duluth
  • Bendix Elementary School, Annandale
  • Cherry View Elementary School, Lakeville
  • Dr. S.G. Knight Elementary School, Little Falls
  • Falcon Ridge Elementary School, New Prague
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Little Falls
  • Lindbergh Elementary School, Little Falls

Mississippi

  • East Hancock Elementary School, Kiln
  • Hancock County School District, Kiln
  • North Pike Elementary School, Summit

Missouri

  • Cedar Springs Elementary School, House Springs
  • Educare Programs Childcare Conference, Cape Girardeau
  • Mann Elementary School, Springfield
  • Missouri AEYC Conference, Springfield
  • Missouri Preschool Project Summer Conference, Columbia

Nebraska

  • Cardinal Elementary School, South Sioux City
  • Covington Elementary School, South Sioux City
  • Dakota City Elementary School, Dakota City
  • E.N. Swett Elementary School, South Sioux City
  • Harney Elementary School, South Sioux City
  • Lewis & Clark Elementary School, South Sioux City
  • Western Nebraska Child Care Conference, Gering

Nevada

  • Caliente Elementary School, Caliente
  • Pioche Elementary School, Pioche
  • The Alexander Dawson School, Las Vegas

New Hampshire

  • Pollard Elementary School, Plaistow

New Jersey

  • Alpine Elementary School, Sparta
  • Cozy Lake Elementary School, Oak Ridge
  • Elizabeth Avenue Elementary School, Somerset
  • Franklin Elementary School, Succasunna
  • Gables Elementary School, Neptune
  • Helen Morgan Elementary School, Sparta
  • J.J. Catena School, Freehold
  • Jefferson Elementary School, Succasunna
  • Katharine D. Malone Elementary School, Rockaway
  • Kennedy Elementary School, Succasunna
  • Lynn Crest Elementary School, Colonia
  • McGalliard Elementary School, Hamilton Twp.
  • Nixon Elementary School, Landing
  • Ravine Drive Elementary School, Mattawan
  • Saven Elementary School, Hamilton Twp.
  • Switlik Elementary School, Jackson
  • Triangle Elementary School, Hillsborough
  • Village Elementary School, Holmdel
  • White Rock Elementary School, Oak Ridge
  • Woods Road Elementary School, Hillsborough

New Mexico

  • Broadmoor Elementary School, Hobbs

New York

  • #2 School, Inwood
  • Ann MacArthur Elementary School, Locust Valley
  • Archer Street School, Freeport
  • Babylon Elementary School, Babylon
  • Banford Elementary School, Canton
  • Barton Elementary School, Patchogue
  • Bellamy Elementary School, Rome
  • Bellerose Avenue Elementary School, East Northport
  • Berea Elementary School, Montgomery
  • Birch Elementary School, Merrick
  • Canaan Elementary School, East Patchogue
  • Cantiague Elementary School, Jericho
  • Caroline Street Elementary School, Saratoga Springs
  • Cayuga Elementary School, Lake Grove
  • Center Street Elementary School, Williston Park
  • Charles E. Schwarting Elementary School, Massapequa
  • Chatsworth Avenue Elementary School, Larchmont
  • Clayton Huey Elementary School, Center Moriches
  • Corinth Elementary School, Corinth
  • Davis Elementary School, Malone
  • Dayton Avenue Elementary School, Manorville
  • Denti Elementary School, Rome
  • Denton Avenue Elementary School, New Hyde Park
  • Dickinson Avenue Elementary School, East Northport
  • Division Street Elementary School, Saratoga Springs
  • Dorothy Nolan Elementary School, Saratoga Springs
  • Eagle Elementary School, Medford
  • East Hills Elementary School, Roslyn
  • Eastplain Elementary School, North Massapequa
  • Eastport Elementary School, Eastport
  • Fifth Avenue Elementary School, East Northport
  • Forest Avenue Elementary School, West Babylon
  • Fort Stanwix Elementary School, Rome
  • Franklin Early Childhood Center, Hewlett
  • Gatelot Elementary School, Lake Ronkonkoma
  • Geyser Road Elementary School, Saratoga Springs
  • Grant D. Morse Elementary School, Saugerties
  • Greater Plains Elementary School, Oneonta
  • Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield
  • Grundy Avenue Elementary School, Holbrook
  • Harbor Hill Elementary School, Greenvale
  • Harley Avenue Elementary School, East Northport
  • Harold D. Fayette School, Merrick
  • Healthy Kids Program, New City
  • Healthy Kids Program, New Windsor
  • Hemlock Park Elementary School, Bay Shore
  • Jefferson Elementary School, Massena
  • JFK Early Learning Center, Port Chester
  • JFK Magnet School, Port Chester
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Ogdensburg
  • Joyce Keld Elementary (PS 117), Briarwood
  • Karigon Elementary School, Clifton Park
  • Kramer Lane Elementary School, Plainview
  • Lake Avenue Elementary School, Saratoga Springs
  • Lawrence Avenue Elementary School, Potsdam
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Ogdensburg
  • Madill Elementary School, Ogdensburg
  • Manorhaven Elementary School, Port Washington
  • McVey Elementary School, East Meadow
  • Medford Elementary School, Patchogue
  • Miller Hill Elementary School, Averill Park
  • Minnesauke Elementary School, East Setauket
  • Morris Central School, Morris
  • Mosaic Preparatory Academy, Manhattan
  • Mt. Sinai Elementary School, Mt. Sinai
  • Nassau County School District, East Meadow
  • Nightengale Elementary School, Massena
  • Norman J. Levy-Lakeside School, Merrick
  • Norwood-Norfolk Elementary School, Norwood
  • Norwood Avenue Elementary School, Northport
  • North Coleman Road Elementary School, Centereach
  • North Country Int'l Reading Assoc, Ogdensburg
  • North Elementary School, Brentwood
  • Northwood Elementary School, Hilton
  • Ocean Avenue Elementary School, Northport
  • Okte Elementary School, Clifton Park
  • Old Mill Road School, Merrick
  • Park Road Elementary School, Pittsford
  • Parkway Elementary School, East Meadow
  • Pine Bush Elementary School, Pine Bush
  • Poestenkill Elementary School, Poestenkill
  • Pulaski Road Elementary School, East Northport
  • Roland A. Chatterton School, Merrick
  • Ronald H. Brown Community School, Queens
  • Royalton Hartland Elementary School, Gasport
  • Santapogue Elementary School, West Babylon
  • Searington School, New Hyde Park
  • Sherman Elementary School, Ogdensburg
  • Southeast Elementary School, Brentwood
  • St. Mel Catholic School, Flushing
  • Stratford Avenue Elementary School, Garden City
  • Sunrise Drive Elementary School, Sayville
  • Tamarac Elementary School, Holtsville
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary, Yorktown Heights
  • Tooker Avenue School, West Babylon
  • Tremont Elementary School, Patchogue
  • Twin Pines Elementary School, Brentwood
  • Vestal Hills Elementary School, Vestal
  • W.A. Olmstead Elementary School, Harpursville
  • West Sand Lake Elementary School, West Sand Lake
  • Wheeler Avenue School, Valley Stream
  • William E. Deluca Junior Elementary School, North Babylon
  • Wood Park Primary School, Commack

North Carolina

  • Boone Trail Elementary School, Lillington
  • Englewood Elementary School, Rocky Mount
  • JV Washam Elementary School, Cornelius
  • Ray Childers Elementary School, Hickory
  • Salem Elementary School. Apex
  • St. Thomas More Catholic School, Chapel Hill

North Dakota

  • St. John's Academy, Jamestown

Ohio

  • Austintown Elementary School, Austintown
  • Beverly Elementary School, Toledo
  • Camden Elementary School, Camden
  • Cridersville Elementary School, Cridersville
  • Drake Elementary School, Strongsville
  • Elmwood Elementary School, Bloomdale
  • Evergreen Elementary School, Metamora
  • Frank Elementary School, Perrysburg
  • Green Primary School, Uniontown
  • Greenwood Elementary, Toledo
  • Hamilton Elementary School, Columbus
  • Heritage Elementary School, Lima
  • Heritage Elementary School, Medina
  • Hicksville Elementary School, Hicksville
  • Kinsner Elementary School, Strongsville
  • Krout Elementary School, Tiffin
  • Lake Elementary School, Millbury
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Bryan
  • Louis Agassiz Elementary School, Cleveland
  • Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania
  • Meadowvale Elementary School, Toledo
  • Monclova Primary School, Monclova
  • Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville
  • Muraski Elementary School, Strongsville
  • Noble Elementary School, Tiffin
  • North Central Schools, Pioneer
  • Northwood Elementary School, Northwood
  • Olney Elementary School, Northwood
  • Ottawa Hills Elementary School, Toledo
  • Sandusky Central Catholic School, Sandusky
  • Shanahan Elementary School, Toledo
  • Smith Elementary School, Berea
  • Strausser Elementary School, Massillon
  • Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg
  • Washington Elementary School, Bryan
  • Washington Elementary School, Tiffin
  • Waterville Primary School, Waterville
  • Winton Woods Primary South, Cincinnati

Oregon

  • Liberty Elementary School, Tillamook
  • South Prairie Elementary School, Tillamook

Pennsylvania

  • Artman Elementary School, Hermitage
  • Bright Horizons Educator Conference, Lansdale
  • Brooke Elementary School, Royersford
  • Chartiers Valley Primary School, Bridgeville
  • Clearview Elementary School, Stroudsburg
  • Cynwyd Elementary School, Bala Cynwyd
  • East Stroudsburg Elementary School, East Stroudsburg
  • Evans Elementary School, Limerick
  • Fred J. Jaindl Elementary School, Breinigsville
  • John Beck Elementary School, Lititz
  • Joseph Ferderbar Elementary School, Feasterville
  • Lower Salford Elementary School, Harleysville
  • Moore Elementary School, Bath
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School, Harleysville
  • Patricia A. Guth Elementary School, Perkasie
  • Pennsylvania School Counselor's Association Conference, Lancaster
  • Ramos Elementary School, Allentown
  • Royersford Elementary School, Royersford
  • Shoemaker Elementary School, Macungie
  • Upper Providence Elementary School, Royersford
  • Valley Forge Elementary School, Wayne
  • Vernfield Elementary School, Telford
  • W.H. Ramsey Elementary School, Stroudsburg

South Dakota

  • Sacred Heart School, Yankton
  • South Dakota Character Education Conference, Sioux Falls
  • South Dakota Cooperative Extension Service, Brookings

Tennessee

  • Carson Lane Academy, Murfreesboro
  • Healthy Choices for Youth Summit, Chattanooga
  • Kingston Academy, Kingston

Texas

  • Bellaire Elementary School, Killeen
  • Cedar Valley Elementary School, Killeen
  • Fowler Elementary School, Killeen
  • Iduma Elementary School, Killeen
  • Innovative Counseling Strategies Conference, Houston
  • Lakewood Elementary School, Tomball
  • Maxdale Elementary School, Killeen
  • Timber Ridge Elementary School, Killeen

Virginia

  • Monterey Elementary School, Roanoke
  • Morningside Elementary School, Roanoke
  • Poquoson Elementary School, Poquoson
  • Round Hill Montessori School, Roanoke

Washington

  • Lake Spokane Elementary School, Nine Mile Falls
  • Midway Elementary School, Colbert
  • Nine Mile Falls Elementary School, Nine Mile Falls

Washington, D.C.

  • Arts & Technology Academy

West Virginia

  • Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield

Wisconsin

  • Abraham Lincoln Accelerated Learning Academy, Monroe
  • Chequamegon Middle School, Glidden
  • Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska
  • Elroy Elementary School, Elroy
  • Glidden Elementary School, Glidden
  • Kendall Elementary School, Elroy
  • Park Falls Elementary School, Park Falls
  • Parkview Primary Learning Center, Mayville
  • Southern Bluffs Elementary School, LaCrosse
  • Wisconsin Child Care Administrators Assoc. Conference, Wisconsin Dells

Wyoming

  • Wyoming Department of Family Services, Casper

Canada

Alberta

  • Alberta Aboriginal Head Start Conference, Edmonton
  • ARCQE National Child Day Conference, Calgary
  • Edmonton Public Library, Abbotsfield Branch, Edmonton
  • Edmonton Public Library, Londonderry Branch, Edmonton
  • Maximize Early Learning & Care Conference, Red Deer
  • SIGIS Child Care Society, St. Albert
  • St. Jerome's School, Vermilion
  • Vermilion Elementary School, Vermilion
  • Wainwright & Area Early Years Coalition, Wainwright

Ontario

  • Chatham Kent Children's Services, London
  • Georgetown Publishing, Toronto
  • Lambton College, Sarnia
  • Our Lady of Annunciation, Stoney Point
  • Queen Elizabeth II Public School, Chatham
  • St. Joseph Catholic School, Chatham
  • Wheatley Area Public School, Wheatley
  • Windsor-Essex Catholic School Board, Windsor
  • Winston Churchill Public School, Chatham